/gi, ”); if (data.length > 0) { if (ContentLocationInDOM && ContentLocationInDOM != null && ContentLocationInDOM != “null”) { $(‘#queryResultContainer’).html($(ContentLocationInDOM, data)); } else { $(‘#queryResultContainer’).html(data); } } } }); }

Classic Ranking

4A

Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionComments
1. Kobe Early

Cary
40-0Some
2. Will Dudley

New Bern
49-4Sre
3. Ethan Duft

Hickory Ridge
27-4SoMW
4. Mike Dalton

West Forsyth
47-4Somw
5. Will Saby

Millbrook
42-6Soe
6. Kevin Wanovich

Jack Britt
28-5Frw
7. Richard Treanor

Hough
43-4frw
8. Riley Edwards

NW Guilford
39-5Frmw
9. Kaiden Fisher

Lake Norman
23-8Sow
10. Ramiro Pascual

Glenn
40-10Somw
Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionComments
1. Will Edmiston

Lake Norman
44-3Jrw
2. James Joplin

Grimsley
35-4Frmw
3. Kaleb Queen

South Caldwell
42-4Srw
4. Collin Shulman

Hickory Rdige
38-4Somw
5. Richie Rizzuto

Leesville Rd

50-7Soe
6. Noah Taylor

Lumberton
23-1Srme
7. Kyle Sanders

S Mecklenburg
26-6Sow
8. Ben Lance

Wake Forest
15-1Fre
9. Gabe Baragona

Apex
28-2Srme
10. Josh Shore

Davie
42-9Srmw
Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionCommetns
1. Isaac Toe

High Point Central
44-3Jrmw
2. Kaleb Williams

Apex
30-1Soe
3. Shane Chavis

NW Guilford
41-5Jrmw
4. Nick Gillis

Davie

47-7Srmw
5. Alec Montoya

Apex Friendship
35-8Jr
6. Nigel Freeman

Ragsdale
18-4Jrmw
7. Robbie Snyder

Hickory Ridge
35-5Srmw
8. Evan Labella

West Forsyth
43-16Sow
9. Corbin Houdeshell

Lake Norman
22-11Sow
10. Sam Westmoreland

Hough
35-10Jrw
Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionComments
1. Tony Mcgee

McDonell
54-0Srw
2. Jaxon Maroney

Holly Spring
20-0Some
3. Logan Maher

Middle Creek
31-6Srme
4. Ahmad Smith

Ragsdale
47-8Somw
5. Strawn Wilson

High Point Central
39-9Srmw
6. Ethan Wright

West Forsyth
49-13Jrmw
7. Jacob Linker

36-16Sow
8. Conner Johnson

Laney
30-9e
9. Jastan Simmons

Purnell Swett
37-7Srme
10. Alex Samuelson

Millbrook
42-12Sre
Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionComments
1. Tyler Gregor

Hickory Ridge
38-0Srmw
2. Joshua Lehr

Holly Springs
25-0Srme
3. Yakemiean Johnson

Lumberton
28-4Jrme
4. Raymond Nesbitt

Ragsdale
46-7Sr.mw
5. Isaac Shaw

Mooresville
37-4Sow
6. Ayush Patel

Wake Forest
35-3Sre
7. Conrad Schiess

Cary
40-8Sr.me
8. William Deese

Purnell Swett
36-4Srme
9. Nu-Kwan Fair

East Mecklenbur
19-1Jrw
10. Carson Pervier

Hough
11-0Srw
Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionComments
1. Isaac Byers

Mooresville
44-4Jrw
2. Nick Valdespino

Broughton
41-4Sre
3. Jacob Moore

Athens Drive
19-3Sre
4. Cymek Shaw

Cary
36-5Srme
5. Jack Albin

Providence
38-9Srw
6. Marcus Mondragon

Laney
40-11Jre
7. Michael Russo

heritage
44-9Sre
8. William Valade

Glenn
36-11Jrmw
9. Tommy Nguyen

Ragsdale
38-11Jrmw
10. Dustin Eldridge

South View
33-13Jrme
Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionComments
1. Nash Philbeck

Broughton
42-1Sre
2. Silas Shaw

Mooresville
40-2Jrw
3. Rommie Mcneill

Purnell Swett
37-3Srme
4. Dawson Majette

Middle Creek
33-8Srme
5. Jason Hurst

Athens Dr
32-9Sre
6. Andres Perez

West Forsyth
40-12Jrmw
7. Luke Kucko

Hough
35-14Jrw
8. Clay Spurlin

Ardrey Kell
36-8Srw
9. Javob Polansky

Leesville Rd
47-10Soe
10. Finn Queen

NW Guilford
38-12Jrmw
Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionComments
1. Daniel Peede

Pine Forest
41-1Srme
2. Chris Jones

Middle Creek
36-9Some
3. Daniel Duffy

Myers Park
29-5Srw
4. Preston Broadus

West Forsyth
38-5Srmw
5. Isaac Tahirkheli

Ragsdale
35-5Srmw
6. Dustin Herman

South Caldwell
37-5Jrw
7. Jacob Phillips

McDowell
35-11Srw
8. Jordan Norman

Mallard Creek
38-13Jrw
9. Kyair Dobb

Providence

38-10Srw
10. Brandon Jones

Leesville Rd
31-8Jre
Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionComments
1. Alec Sampson

Hoggard
27-0Jre
2. Christian Hite

Brought
40-2Sre
3. Wilbert Cruz

RJ Reynolds
28-1Srmw
4. Jake Maroney

Holly Springs
24-2Srme
5. Jack Nealy

Butler
28-1Srmw
6. Wilbert Herbert

Pinecrest
33-9Srmw
7. Michael Goins

Mooresville
41-6Jrw
8. Kai Paxton-Lee

Middle Creek
32-9Some
9. James Darden

Corinth Holders
35-5Sre
10. Connor Wrought

New Bern
28-8Jree
Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionComments
1. Chris Garrison

NW Guilford
44-1Jrmw
2. Josh Gilliam

Mallard Creek
48-4Srw
3. Ryan Wolfram

Cary
37-6Some
4. Kaleb Wright

Broughton
35-6Srme
5. Hunter Strickland

Davie
23-4Srmw
6. Success Odoemena

Rocky River
25-5Jrmw
7. Daniel Ogunwo

Jack Britt
21-4Srme
8. Nate Lyons

heritage
45-8Sre
9. Jatavian Hart

Riverside
27-11Jrme
10. Connor Voelker

Wake Forest HS
34-14Soe
Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionComment
1. Nathan Dugan

Lake Norman
45-2Jrw
2. Luke Roberson

Jack Britt
31-3Srme
3. Nicholas Straight

Cary
39-5Srme
4. Tyrese Byrd

South View
33-5Srme
5. Marvin Rich

Mallard Creek
35-8Jrw
6. Holden Cypher

Millbrook
45-7Fre
7. Joshua Mckoy

Porter Ridge
32-6Srmw
8. George Cooke

NW Guilford
11-0Srmw
9. Noah Jeter

Cardinal Gibbons
31-11Srme
10. Mathew King

Davie
39-11Jrmw
Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionComments
1. Jack Malone

Wake Forest
36-1Sre
2. Eric Hudson

West Mecklenburg
37-1w
3. Jerell Belcher

South Central
27-1Jre
4. Cael Willis

Laney
29-4e
5. Cameron Blizard

Ragsdale
43-3Jrmw
6. Dontay Turner

Cary
36-7Jrme
7. Erick Martinez

Jack Britt
25-9Jrme
8. Edward Brock

Lumberton
39-5Jrmw
9. Raymond Tunoa-Scanlan

South View
36-6Srme
10.Ben Williard

Millbrook
33-9Somw
Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionComments
1. Jalen Brooks

Cardinal Gibbons
33-0Jrme
2. Larry Williams

Corinth Holders
34-3Sre
3. Travis Voelker

Wake Forest
37-2Sre
4. Davin Vann

Cary
22-4Somw
5. Anthony Olmedo

Davie
51-2Jrmw
6. John Jimenez

Mooresville
40-5Jrw
7. Darrius Smith

Mallard Creek
38-8Srw
8. Ishmael Williams

Adrey Kell
51-9Jrw
9. Patrick harding

West Forsyth
22-3Srmw
10. Davantae Lambert

Ragsdale
28-6Jrmw
Wrestler/SchoolWins-LossesGradeRegionComments
1. Dalton Haywood

Hickory Ridge
36-4Srmw
2. Brandon Williams

Ragsdall
39-6Srmw
3. Tyree Westmoreland

Mooresville
40-7Jrw
4. Tanner Kreitlow

Pinecrest
30-9Srmw
5. Jacob Flowers

New Bern
50-11Sre
6. Travis Martinez

South View
31-10Srme
7. Trey Regan

Lumberton
40-8Jrme
8. Rashaun Baker

Purnell Swett
31-9Srme
9. Joseph Vickers

Heritage
47-8Jre
10. Deshawn Jones

Athens Dr
39-3Sre